Checklist | Birding Checklist | WebBirder | Birding Software


Planning a trip to this area? Click here to see who offers tours, accommodations, restaurants and much more


Filter
Taxonomy Sort Order Common Name Scientific Name Order Family Family Description Seen (Checklist)? Seen (Lifelist)? Comments
02655 Northern Harrier Circus cyaneus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02419 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02423 Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02385 Black-shouldered Kite Elanus caeruleus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02855 Black Kite Milvus migrans Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02880 Pallas's Fish-eagle Haliaeetus leucoryphus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02884 White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02402 Lammergeier Gypaetus barbatus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02405 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02478 Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02483 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02467 Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
23182 Arabian Warbler Sylvia leucomelaena Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
02523 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02519 Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02640 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02658 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02660 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02608 Dark Chanting-goshawk Melierax metabates Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02688 Shikra Accipiter badius Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02698 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02797 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
03031 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02571 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02573 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02578 Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02582 Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02586 Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02588 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02599 Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02575 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02600 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02469 Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02618 Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
03017 Common Buzzard (Canary Islands) Buteo buteo insularum Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
19719 Singing Bushlark Mirafra cantillans Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19627 Greater Hoopoe-lark Alaemon alaudipes Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19661 Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19666 Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19916 Blanford's Lark Calandrella blanfordi Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala cheleensis/rufescens Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Dunn's Lark Eremalauda dunni Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Crested/Maghreb Lark Galerida cristata/macrorhyncha Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Wood Lark Lullula arborea Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Oriental Skylark Alauda gulgula Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19671 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19916 Temminck's Lark Eremophila bilopha Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19656 Thick-billed Lark Ramphocoris clotbey Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
09724 White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis Coraciiformes Alcedinidae Kingfishers
09731 Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala Coraciiformes Alcedinidae Kingfishers
09841 Collared Kingfisher Todiramphus chloris Coraciiformes Alcedinidae Kingfishers
09556 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis Coraciiformes Alcedinidae Kingfishers
09933 Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis Coraciiformes Alcedinidae Kingfishers
00396 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00248 Graylag Goose Anser anser Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00296 Mute Swan Cygnus olor Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00302 Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00325 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00330 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00326 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00352 Cotton Pygmy-goose Nettapus coromandelianus Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00377 Gadwall Anas strepera Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00384 Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00439 Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00446 Northern Pintail Anas acuta Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00460 Garganey Anas querquedula Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00462 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00489 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00491 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00498 Common Pochard Aythya ferina Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00502 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00506 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00552 Smew Mergellus albellus Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00561 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00572 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00238 Greater White-fronted Goose (Eurasian) Anser albifrons albifrons Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
08364 African Palm-swift Cypsiurus parvus Apodiformes Apodidae Swifts
08276 Alpine Swift Apus melba Apodiformes Apodidae Swifts
08293 Common Swift Apus apus Apodiformes Apodidae Swifts
08300 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus Apodiformes Apodidae Swifts
08327 Little Swift Apus affinis Apodiformes Apodidae Swifts
02144 Great Egret Ardea alba Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02183 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02082 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02088 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02233 Black-crowned Night-heron Nycticorax nycticorax Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02201 Striated Heron Butorides striata Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02188 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02189 Indian Pond-heron Ardeola grayii Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02126 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02133 Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02139 Goliath Heron Ardea goliath Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02140 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02158 Little Egret Egretta garzetta Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02163 Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
09492 African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus Coraciiformes Bucerotidae Hornbills
03740 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus Charadriiformes Burhinidae Thick-knees
03747 Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis Charadriiformes Burhinidae Thick-knees
03748 Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis Charadriiformes Burhinidae Thick-knees
07936 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus Caprimulgiformes Caprimulgidae Nightjars and Allies
07948 Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgus aegyptius Caprimulgiformes Caprimulgidae Nightjars and Allies
07951 Nubian Nightjar Caprimulgus nubicus Caprimulgiformes Caprimulgidae Nightjars and Allies
07984 Abyssinian Nightjar Caprimulgus poliocephalus Caprimulgiformes Caprimulgidae Nightjars and Allies
07998 Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus Caprimulgiformes Caprimulgidae Nightjars and Allies
03807 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03810 Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03830 Red-wattled Lapwing Vanellus indicus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03837 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03838 White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03805 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03806 Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03805 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03903 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03880 Kittlitz's Plover Charadrius pecuarius Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03883 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03861 Lesser Sand-Plover Charadrius mongolus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03869 Greater Sand-Plover Charadrius leschenaultii Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03873 Caspian Plover Charadrius asiaticus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03926 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
01941 Black Stork Ciconia nigra Ciconiiformes Ciconiidae Storks
01941 Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii Ciconiiformes Ciconiidae Storks
01941 White Stork Ciconia ciconia Ciconiiformes Ciconiidae Storks
22829 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis Passeriformes Cisticolidae Cisticolas and Allies
23011 Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis Passeriformes Cisticolidae Cisticolas and Allies
04828 Eurasian Collared-dove Streptopelia decaocto Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04673 Rock Pigeon Columba livia Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04697 Stock Dove Columba oenas Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04702 Common Wood-pigeon Columba palumbus Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04713 Rameron Pigeon Columba arquatrix Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04811 European Turtle-dove Streptopelia turtur Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04816 Dusky Turtle-dove Streptopelia lugens Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04818 Oriental Turtle-dove Streptopelia orientalis Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04831 African Collared-dove Streptopelia roseogrisea Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04842 Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04937 Namaqua Dove Oena capensis Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
05279 Bruce's Green-pigeon Treron waalia Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04864 Laughing Dove Streptopelia senegalensis Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
10028 Indian Roller Coracias benghalensis Coraciiformes Coraciidae Rollers
10020 Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus Coraciiformes Coraciidae Rollers
10017 European Roller Coracias garrulus Coraciiformes Coraciidae Rollers
18987 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19019 Red-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19032 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19038 House Crow Corvus splendens Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19070 Rook Corvus frugilegus Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19128 Pied Crow Corvus albus Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19129 Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19134 Common Raven Corvus corax Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
06834 White-browed Coucal Centropus superciliosus Cuculiformes Cuculidae Cuckoos
06887 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius Cuculiformes Cuculidae Cuckoos
06887 Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus Cuculiformes Cuculidae Cuckoos
06928 Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius Cuculiformes Cuculidae Cuckoos
06928 Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas Cuculiformes Cuculidae Cuckoos
06942 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus Cuculiformes Cuculidae Cuckoos
04207 Crab Plover Dromas ardeola Charadriiformes Dromadidae Crab Plover
29999 Pine Bunting Emberiza leucocephalos Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
31428 Bush Petronia Petronia dentata Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
30030 Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30033 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30035 Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberiza caesia Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30040 Striolated Bunting Emberiza striolata Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30046 Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberiza tahapisi Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30074 Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30075 Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30082 Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30100 Black-headed Bunting Emberiza melanocephala Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30101 Red-headed Bunting Emberiza bruniceps Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30112 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30128 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
31804 Arabian Waxbill Estrilda rufibarba Passeriformes Estrildidae Waxbills and Allies
31933 Red Avadavat Amandava amandava Passeriformes Estrildidae Waxbills and Allies
23214 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
31929 Zebra Waxbill Sporaeginthus subflavus Passeriformes Estrildidae Waxbills and Allies
32039 African Silverbill Euodice cantans Passeriformes Estrildidae Waxbills and Allies
32057 Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata Passeriformes Estrildidae Waxbills and Allies
32038 Indian Silverbill Euodice malabarica Passeriformes Estrildidae Waxbills and Allies
11582 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11582 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11582 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11582 Amur Falcon Falco amurensis Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11582 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11582 Sooty Falcon Falco concolor Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
23200 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
11582 Merlin Falco columbarius Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11582 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11583 Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11583 Saker Falcon Falco cherrug Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11583 Peregrine Falcon (Barbary) Falco peregrinus pelegrinoides Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11583 Peregrine Falcon (African) Falco peregrinus minor Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
30694 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30714 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30954 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31020 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31075 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
23195 Menetries's Warbler Sylvia mystacea Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
31105 Eurasian Linnet Carduelis cannabina Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31106 Yemen Linnet Carduelis yemenensis Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30842 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30886 Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30905 Sinai Rosefinch Carpodacus synoicus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31277 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30847 Mongolian Finch Bucanetes mongolicus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31232 Yemen Serin Serinus menachensis Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30848 Desert Finch Rhodospiza obsoleta Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31169 Olive-rumped Serin Serinus rothschildi Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
04208 Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor Charadriiformes Glareolidae Pratincoles and Coursers
23199 Rüppell's Warbler Sylvia ruppeli Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
04233 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola Charadriiformes Glareolidae Pratincoles and Coursers
04238 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni Charadriiformes Glareolidae Pratincoles and Coursers
03713 Demoiselle Crane Anthropoides virgo Gruiformes Gruidae Cranes
03730 Common Crane Grus grus Gruiformes Gruidae Cranes
20037 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
19985 Plain Martin Riparia paludicola Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
19996 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
20009 Banded Martin Riparia cincta Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
20019 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
20140 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
20079 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
19993 Gray-throated Martin Riparia chinensis Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
01857 Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanites oceanicus Procellariiformes Hydrobatidae Storm-petrels
01896 Swinhoe's Storm-petrel Oceanodroma monorhis Procellariiformes Hydrobatidae Storm-petrels
03947 Pheasant-tailed Jacana Hydrophasianus chirurgus Charadriiformes Jacanidae Jacanas
17640 Brown Shrike Lanius cristatus Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
17633 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
17635 Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
17708 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
17695 Southern Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
17730 Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
17634 Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
04303 White-eyed Gull Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04304 Sooty Gull Ichthyaetus hemprichii Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04314 Mew Gull Larus canus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
23146 Asian Desert Warbler Sylvia nana Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23209 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
04348 Armenian Gull Larus armenicus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04355 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04305 Pallas's Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04290 Brown-headed Gull Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04288 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04275 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04301 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04291 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
23194 Cyprus Warbler Sylvia melanothorax Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23174 Yemen Warbler Sylvia buryi Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23187 Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylvia crassirostris Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
04456 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04463 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04532 Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04525 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04518 Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04479 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04512 White-cheeked Tern Sterna repressa Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04497 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04433 Little Tern Sternula albifrons Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04451 Saunders's Tern Sternula saundersi Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04424 Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04414 Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04469 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04468 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04380 Brown Noddy Anous stolidus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04284 Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04467 Black Tern (American) Chlidonias niger surinamensis Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04493 Common Tern (hirundo) Sterna hirundo hirundo Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
09985 Somali Bee-eater Merops revoilii Coraciiformes Meropidae Bee-eaters
09986 White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis Coraciiformes Meropidae Bee-eaters
09987 Green Bee-eater Merops orientalis Coraciiformes Meropidae Bee-eaters
10000 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus Coraciiformes Meropidae Bee-eaters
10008 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster Coraciiformes Meropidae Bee-eaters
27480 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27501 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27510 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27518 White Wagtail Motacilla alba Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27547 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27603 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27581 Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27644 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27648 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27652 Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27660 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27661 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
23403 European Robin Erithacus rubecula Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 White-throated Robin Irania gutturalis Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Rufous-backed Redstart Phoenicurus erythronotus Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 White-winged Redstart Phoenicurus erythrogastrus Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Pied Bushchat Saxicola caprata Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Red-rumped Wheatear Oenanthe moesta Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Red-breasted Wheatear Oenanthe bottae Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Red-tailed Wheatear Oenanthe xanthoprymna Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Cyprus Wheatear Oenanthe cypriaca Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Mourning Wheatear Oenanthe lugens Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Finsch's Wheatear Oenanthe finschii Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Variable Wheatear Oenanthe picata Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 White-crowned Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Hooded Wheatear Oenanthe monacha Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Blackstart Cercomela melanura Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Monticola saxatilis Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Little Rock-thrush Monticola rufocinereus Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Blue Rock-thrush Monticola solitarius Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapa gambagae Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 African Stonechat (Ethiopian) Saxicola torquatus albofasciatus Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Arabian Wheatear Oenanthe lugentoides Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
27028 Nile Valley Sunbird Hedydipna metallica Passeriformes Nectariniidae Sunbirds and Spiderhunters
27228 Shining Sunbird Cinnyris habessinicus Passeriformes Nectariniidae Sunbirds and Spiderhunters
27225 Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea Passeriformes Nectariniidae Sunbirds and Spiderhunters
00737 Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris Galliformes Numididae Guineafowl
18010 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus Passeriformes Oriolidae Old World Orioles
03225 Great Bustard Otis tarda Otidiformes Otididae Bustards
03225 Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs Otidiformes Otididae Bustards
03225 Macqueen's Bustard Chlamydotis macqueenii Otidiformes Otididae Bustards
31345 House Sparrow Passer domesticus Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
31358 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
31370 Dead Sea Sparrow Passer moabiticus Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
31414 Arabian Golden Sparrow Passer euchlorus Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
31437 Pale Rockfinch Carpospiza brachydactyla Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
31420 Chestnut-shouldered Petronia Petronia xanthocollis Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
02074 Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus Pelecaniformes Pelecanidae Pelicans
02074 Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens Pelecaniformes Pelecanidae Pelicans
01931 Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus Phaethontiformes Phaethontidae Tropicbirds
01984 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo Suliformes Phalacrocoracidae Cormorants and Shags
01984 Socotra Cormorant Phalacrocorax nigrogularis Suliformes Phalacrocoracidae Cormorants and Shags
01067 Philby's Partridge Alectoris philbyi Galliformes Phasianidae Pheasants, Grouse, and Allies
01071 Arabian Partridge Alectoris melanocephala Galliformes Phasianidae Pheasants, Grouse, and Allies
01045 Sand Partridge Ammoperdix heyi Galliformes Phasianidae Pheasants, Grouse, and Allies
01183 Gray Francolin Francolinus pondicerianus Galliformes Phasianidae Pheasants, Grouse, and Allies
01052 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix Galliformes Phasianidae Pheasants, Grouse, and Allies
01052 Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei Galliformes Phasianidae Pheasants, Grouse, and Allies
01643 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus Phoenicopteriformes Phoenicopteridae Flamingos
01646 Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor Phoenicopteriformes Phoenicopteridae Flamingos
10765 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla Piciformes Picidae Woodpeckers
11085 Arabian Woodpecker Dendrocopos dorae Piciformes Picidae Woodpeckers
31582 Rüppell's Weaver Ploceus galbula Passeriformes Ploceidae Weavers and Allies
31643 Streaked Weaver Ploceus manyar Passeriformes Ploceidae Weavers and Allies
31648 Baya Weaver Ploceus philippinus Passeriformes Ploceidae Weavers and Allies
01577 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis Podicipediformes Podicipedidae Grebes
01614 Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena Podicipediformes Podicipedidae Grebes
01617 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus Podicipediformes Podicipedidae Grebes
01621 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis Podicipediformes Podicipedidae Grebes
01816 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea Procellariiformes Procellariidae Shearwaters and Petrels
01811 Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes Procellariiformes Procellariidae Shearwaters and Petrels
01798 Jouanin's Petrel Bulweria fallax Procellariiformes Procellariidae Shearwaters and Petrels
01843 Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni Procellariiformes Procellariidae Shearwaters and Petrels
01850 Persian Shearwater Puffinus persicus Procellariiformes Procellariidae Shearwaters and Petrels
11587 Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacula eupatria Psittaciformes Psittacidae Parrots
11587 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri Psittaciformes Psittacidae Parrots
21485 Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotus jocosus Passeriformes Pycnonotidae Bulbuls
21485 White-eared Bulbul Pycnonotus leucotis Passeriformes Pycnonotidae Bulbuls
21485 White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthopygos Passeriformes Pycnonotidae Bulbuls
03577 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03410 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03367 Corn Crake Crex crex Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03463 White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03503 Little Crake Zapornia parva Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03504 Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03496 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03572 swamphen sp. Porphyrio sp. (swamphen sp.) Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03609 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03769 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus Charadriiformes Recurvirostridae Stilts and Avocets
03779 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta Charadriiformes Recurvirostridae Stilts and Avocets
20508 Eurasian Penduline-tit Remiz pendulinus Passeriformes Remizidae Penduline-Tits
03940 Greater Painted-snipe Rostratula benghalensis Charadriiformes Rostratulidae Painted-Snipes
04060 Dunlin Calidris alpina Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04127 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04096 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04097 Solitary Snipe Gallinago solitaria Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04119 Pin-tailed Snipe Gallinago stenura Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04102 Great Snipe Gallinago media Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04104 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04010 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04003 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Common Redshank Tringa totanus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04136 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04023 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04028 Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04029 Red Knot Calidris canutus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04059 Sanderling Calidris alba Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04074 Little Stint Calidris minuta Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04055 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04056 Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04078 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04054 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04037 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04078 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04036 Ruff Calidris pugnax Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04137 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04138 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04016 Bar-tailed Godwit (European) Limosa lapponica lapponica Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
02076 Hamerkop Scopus umbretta Pelecaniformes Scopidae Hamerkop
04262 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus Charadriiformes Stercorariidae Skuas and Jaegers
04262 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus Charadriiformes Stercorariidae Skuas and Jaegers
07128 Pallid Scops-owl Otus brucei Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07114 European Scops-Owl Otus scops Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07269 Eurasian Eagle-owl Bubo bubo Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07285 Pharaoh Eagle-owl Bubo ascalaphus Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07292 Spotted Eagle-owl Bubo africanus Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
23166 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23164 Desert Whitethroat Sylvia minula Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
07520 Desert Owl Strix hadorami Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07458 Little Owl Athene noctua Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07555 Long-eared Owl Asio otus Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07571 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07113 Arabian Scops-Owl Otus pamelae Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
26621 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris Passeriformes Sturnidae Starlings
26649 Bank Myna Acridotheres ginginianus Passeriformes Sturnidae Starlings
26648 Common Myna Acridotheres tristis Passeriformes Sturnidae Starlings
26638 Rosy Starling Pastor roseus Passeriformes Sturnidae Starlings
26675 Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster Passeriformes Sturnidae Starlings
26692 Tristram's Starling Onychognathus tristramii Passeriformes Sturnidae Starlings
01942 Masked Booby Sula dactylatra Suliformes Sulidae Boobies and Gannets
01959 Red-footed Booby Sula sula Suliformes Sulidae Boobies and Gannets
01956 Brown Booby (Atlantic) Sula leucogaster leucogaster Suliformes Sulidae Boobies and Gannets
02289 Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus Pelecaniformes Threskiornithidae Ibises and Spoonbills
02301 Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita Pelecaniformes Threskiornithidae Ibises and Spoonbills
02268 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus Pelecaniformes Threskiornithidae Ibises and Spoonbills
02316 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia Pelecaniformes Threskiornithidae Ibises and Spoonbills
24635 Yemen Thrush Turdus menachensis Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24682 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24687 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24768 Black-throated Thrush Turdus atrogularis Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24770 Dusky Thrush Turdus eunomus Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24773 Fieldfare Turdus pilaris Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24774 Redwing Turdus iliacus Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24777 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24783 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
04140 Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus Charadriiformes Turnicidae Buttonquail
06982 Barn Owl Tyto alba Strigiformes Tytonidae Barn-Owls
09492 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops Coraciiformes Upupidae Hoopoes
23377 White-breasted White-eye Zosterops abyssinicus Passeriformes Zosteropidae Yuhinas, White-eyes, and Allies
21979 Brown Woodland-warbler Phylloscopus umbrovirens Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
21992 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
21996 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22012 Plain Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus neglectus Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22014 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22015 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22016 Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22044 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22045 Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus humei Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22049 Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22054 Green Warbler Phylloscopus nitidus Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22056 Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
18493 African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis Passeriformes Monarchidae Monarch Flycatchers
16744 Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus Passeriformes Malaconotidae Bushshrikes and Allies
22234 Basra Reed-warbler Acrocephalus griseldis Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22249 Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22254 Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22209 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22213 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22220 Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22224 Eurasian Reed-warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22228 African Reed-Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22223 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22184 Booted Warbler Iduna caligata Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22184 Sykes's Warbler Iduna rama Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22185 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22198 Upcher's Warbler Hippolais languida Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22198 Olive-tree Warbler Hippolais olivetorum Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22200 Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
21963 Scrub Warbler Scotocerca inquieta Passeriformes Cettiidae Bush-Warblers and Allies
03785 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus Charadriiformes Haematopodidae Oystercatchers
23377 Arabian Babbler Turdoides squamiceps Passeriformes Leiothrichidae Laughingthrushes and Allies
27762 Hypocolius Hypocolius ampelinus Passeriformes Hypocoliidae Hypocolius
22344 Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustella naevia Passeriformes Locustellidae Grassbirds and Allies
22339 Eurasian River Warbler Locustella fluviatilis Passeriformes Locustellidae Grassbirds and Allies
22340 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides Passeriformes Locustellidae Grassbirds and Allies
02378 Osprey (carolinensis) Pandion haliaetus carolinensis Accipitriformes Pandionidae Osprey
04630 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pterocles alchata Pterocliformes Pteroclidae Sandgrouse
04634 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus Pterocliformes Pteroclidae Sandgrouse
04641 Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus Pterocliformes Pteroclidae Sandgrouse
04642 Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles orientalis Pterocliformes Pteroclidae Sandgrouse
04648 Crowned Sandgrouse Pterocles coronatus Pterocliformes Pteroclidae Sandgrouse
04659 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii Pterocliformes Pteroclidae Sandgrouse
23136 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23142 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23147 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids







Fatbirder's Top 1000 Birding Websites


Sponsors & Links