Checklist | Birding Checklist | WebBirder | Birding Software


Planning a trip to this area? Click here to see who offers tours, accommodations, restaurants and much more


Filter
Taxonomy Sort Order Common Name Scientific Name Order Family Family Description Seen (Checklist)? Seen (Lifelist)? Comments
02144 Great Egret Ardea alba Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02183 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
00396 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
02655 Northern Harrier Circus cyaneus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
03577 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
04060 Dunlin Calidris alpina Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04492 Common Tern Sterna hirundo Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04465 Black Tern Chlidonias niger Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04828 Eurasian Collared-dove Streptopelia decaocto Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
26621 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris Passeriformes Sturnidae Starlings
31345 House Sparrow Passer domesticus Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
19032 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
01093 Himalayan Snowcock Tetraogallus himalayensis Galliformes Phasianidae Pheasants, Grouse, and Allies
01044 See-see Partridge Ammoperdix griseogularis Galliformes Phasianidae Pheasants, Grouse, and Allies
01052 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix Galliformes Phasianidae Pheasants, Grouse, and Allies
17635 Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
17655 Long-tailed Shrike Lanius schach Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
17708 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
17684 Northern Shrike Lanius excubitor Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
17695 Southern Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
18010 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus Passeriformes Oriolidae Old World Orioles
18445 Indian Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone paradisi Passeriformes Monarchidae Monarch Flycatchers
18877 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
18987 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19005 Turkestan Ground-jay Podoces panderi Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19019 Red-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19028 Yellow-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax graculus Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19037 Daurian Jackdaw Corvus dauuricus Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19070 Rook Corvus frugilegus Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19090 Carrion Crow Corvus corone Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19094 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19129 Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
19134 Common Raven Corvus corax Passeriformes Corvidae Crows, Jays, and Magpies
27734 Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus Passeriformes Bombycillidae Waxwings
20239 Black-breasted Tit Periparus rufonuchalis Passeriformes Paridae Chickadees and Tits
20508 Eurasian Penduline-tit Remiz pendulinus Passeriformes Remizidae Penduline-Tits
19996 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
20056 Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
20019 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
20140 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
20671 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus Passeriformes Aegithalidae Long-tailed Tits
20665 White-browed Tit-warbler Leptopoecile sophiae Passeriformes Aegithalidae Long-tailed Tits
19917 Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 White-winged Lark Alauda leucoptera Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Black Lark Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19666 Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Hume's Lark Calandrella acutirostris Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala cheleensis/rufescens Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Crested/Maghreb Lark Galerida cristata/macrorhyncha Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19917 Oriental Skylark Alauda gulgula Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
19870 Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris Passeriformes Alaudidae Larks
21963 Scrub Warbler Scotocerca inquieta Passeriformes Cettiidae Bush-Warblers and Allies
21963 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti Passeriformes Cettiidae Bush-Warblers and Allies
22343 Long-billed Bush-warbler Locustella major Passeriformes Locustellidae Grassbirds and Allies
22344 Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustella naevia Passeriformes Locustellidae Grassbirds and Allies
22340 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides Passeriformes Locustellidae Grassbirds and Allies
22249 Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22254 Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22209 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22213 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22214 Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22220 Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22224 Eurasian Reed-warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22184 Booted Warbler Iduna caligata Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22184 Sykes's Warbler Iduna rama Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22185 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
22198 Upcher's Warbler Hippolais languida Passeriformes Acrocephalidae Reed-Warblers and Allies
21996 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22009 Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopus sindianus Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22012 Plain Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus neglectus Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22015 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22023 Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopus griseolus Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22044 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22045 Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus humei Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22054 Green Warbler Phylloscopus nitidus Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22056 Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
22065 Western Crowned Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus occipitalis Passeriformes Phylloscopidae Leaf-Warblers
23136 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23142 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23147 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23166 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23164 Desert Whitethroat Sylvia minula Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23146 Asian Desert Warbler Sylvia nana Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23209 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23195 Menetries's Warbler Sylvia mystacea Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
23377 Streaked Laughingthrush Trochalopteron lineatum Passeriformes Leiothrichidae Laughingthrushes and Allies
19443 Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus Passeriformes Panuridae Bearded Reedling
21943 Goldcrest Regulus regulus Passeriformes Regulidae Kinglets
20797 Persian Nuthatch Sitta tephronota Passeriformes Sittidae Nuthatches
20828 Wallcreeper Tichodroma muraria Passeriformes Tichodromidae Wallcreeper
20865 Bar-tailed Treecreeper Certhia himalayana Passeriformes Certhiidae Treecreepers
26648 Common Myna Acridotheres tristis Passeriformes Sturnidae Starlings
26638 Rosy Starling Pastor roseus Passeriformes Sturnidae Starlings
24687 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24768 Black-throated Thrush Turdus atrogularis Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24773 Fieldfare Turdus pilaris Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24774 Redwing Turdus iliacus Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24777 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
24783 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus Passeriformes Turdidae Thrushes and Allies
23403 European Robin Erithacus rubecula Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 White-throated Robin Irania gutturalis Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Rufous-backed Redstart Phoenicurus erythronotus Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Little Forktail Enicurus scouleri Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Pied Bushchat Saxicola caprata Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Finsch's Wheatear Oenanthe finschii Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Variable Wheatear Oenanthe picata Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Monticola saxatilis Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Blue Rock-thrush Monticola solitarius Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Rusty-tailed Flycatcher Ficedula ruficauda Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Taiga Flycatcher Ficedula albicilla Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
21456 White-throated Dipper Cinclus cinclus Passeriformes Cinclidae Dippers
21470 Brown Dipper Cinclus pallasii Passeriformes Cinclidae Dippers
31341 Saxaul Sparrow Passer ammodendri Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
31358 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
31429 Rock Petronia Petronia petronia Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
31438 White-winged Snowfinch Montifringilla nivalis Passeriformes Passeridae Old World Sparrows
27434 Alpine Accentor Prunella collaris Passeriformes Prunellidae Accentors
27456 Brown Accentor Prunella fulvescens Passeriformes Prunellidae Accentors
27463 Black-throated Accentor Prunella atrogularis Passeriformes Prunellidae Accentors
27467 Dunnock Prunella modularis Passeriformes Prunellidae Accentors
27480 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27501 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27510 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27518 White Wagtail Motacilla alba Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27603 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27644 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27648 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27660 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
27661 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta Passeriformes Motacillidae Wagtails and Pipits
30694 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30714 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31121 Fire-fronted Serin Serinus pusillus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31122 European Serin Serinus serinus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30954 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31009 Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31105 Eurasian Linnet Carduelis cannabina Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30809 Plain Mountain-finch Leucosticte nemoricola Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30812 Black-headed Mountain-finch Leucosticte brandti Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30839 Crimson-winged Finch Rhodopechys sanguineus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30842 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30886 Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30924 Red-mantled Rosefinch Carpodacus rhodochlamys Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30861 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
31292 White-winged Grosbeak Mycerobas carnipes Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
29995 Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
29999 Pine Bunting Emberiza leucocephalos Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30006 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30034 Chestnut-breasted Bunting Emberiza stewarti Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30026 Gray-hooded Bunting Emberiza buchanani Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30030 Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30033 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30082 Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30100 Black-headed Bunting Emberiza melanocephala Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30101 Red-headed Bunting Emberiza bruniceps Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
30112 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus Passeriformes Emberizidae Buntings and New World Sparrows
01323 Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus Galliformes Phasianidae Pheasants, Grouse, and Allies
00227 Swan Goose Anser cygnoides Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00228 Taiga Bean-Goose Anser fabalis Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00248 Graylag Goose Anser anser Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00247 Lesser White-fronted Goose Anser erythropus Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00252 Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00290 Red-breasted Goose Branta ruficollis Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00296 Mute Swan Cygnus olor Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00306 Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00330 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00326 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00377 Gadwall Anas strepera Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00384 Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00439 Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00446 Northern Pintail Anas acuta Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00460 Garganey Anas querquedula Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00461 Baikal Teal Anas formosa Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00462 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00489 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00491 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00498 Common Pochard Aythya ferina Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00502 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00506 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00543 Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00552 Smew Mergellus albellus Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00555 Common Merganser Mergus merganser Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00561 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
00572 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala Anseriformes Anatidae Ducks, Geese, and Waterfowl
01577 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis Podicipediformes Podicipedidae Grebes
01614 Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena Podicipediformes Podicipedidae Grebes
01617 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus Podicipediformes Podicipedidae Grebes
01611 Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus Podicipediformes Podicipedidae Grebes
01621 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis Podicipediformes Podicipedidae Grebes
01643 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus Phoenicopteriformes Phoenicopteridae Flamingos
01941 Black Stork Ciconia nigra Ciconiiformes Ciconiidae Storks
01941 White Stork Ciconia ciconia Ciconiiformes Ciconiidae Storks
02268 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus Pelecaniformes Threskiornithidae Ibises and Spoonbills
02316 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia Pelecaniformes Threskiornithidae Ibises and Spoonbills
02082 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02088 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02233 Black-crowned Night-heron Nycticorax nycticorax Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02188 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02126 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02158 Little Egret Egretta garzetta Pelecaniformes Ardeidae Herons, Egrets, and Bitterns
02074 Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus Pelecaniformes Pelecanidae Pelicans
02075 Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanus crispus Pelecaniformes Pelecanidae Pelicans
01972 Pygmy Cormorant Microcarbo pygmeus Suliformes Phalacrocoracidae Cormorants and Shags
01984 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo Suliformes Phalacrocoracidae Cormorants and Shags
11582 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11582 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11582 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11582 Merlin Falco columbarius Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11582 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11583 Laggar Falcon Falco jugger Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11583 Saker Falcon Falco cherrug Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
11583 Peregrine Falcon (Barbary) Falco peregrinus pelegrinoides Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras
02419 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02423 Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02385 Black-shouldered Kite Elanus caeruleus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02855 Black Kite Milvus migrans Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02880 Pallas's Fish-eagle Haliaeetus leucoryphus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02884 White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02405 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02482 Himalayan Griffon Gyps himalayensis Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02483 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02467 Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02523 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02640 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02658 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02660 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02688 Shikra Accipiter badius Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02698 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02797 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
03031 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
03034 Upland Buzzard Buteo hemilasius Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
03007 Rough-legged Hawk Buteo lagopus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02582 Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02586 Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02588 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02575 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
03225 Great Bustard Otis tarda Otidiformes Otididae Bustards
03225 Macqueen's Bustard Chlamydotis macqueenii Otidiformes Otididae Bustards
03226 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax Otidiformes Otididae Bustards
03410 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03367 Corn Crake Crex crex Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03503 Little Crake Zapornia parva Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03496 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03609 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra Gruiformes Rallidae Rails, Gallinules, and Coots
03713 Demoiselle Crane Anthropoides virgo Gruiformes Gruidae Cranes
03730 Common Crane Grus grus Gruiformes Gruidae Cranes
03740 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus Charadriiformes Burhinidae Thick-knees
03785 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus Charadriiformes Haematopodidae Oystercatchers
03784 Ibisbill Ibidorhyncha struthersii Charadriiformes Ibidorhynchidae Ibisbill
03769 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus Charadriiformes Recurvirostridae Stilts and Avocets
03779 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta Charadriiformes Recurvirostridae Stilts and Avocets
03807 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03837 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03838 White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03903 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03869 Greater Sand-Plover Charadrius leschenaultii Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
03873 Caspian Plover Charadrius asiaticus Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
04127 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04096 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04102 Great Snipe Gallinago media Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04104 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04010 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
03994 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04002 Slender-billed Curlew Numenius tenuirostris Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04003 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Common Redshank Tringa totanus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04136 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04139 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04023 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04074 Little Stint Calidris minuta Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04055 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04054 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04036 Ruff Calidris pugnax Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04137 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04233 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola Charadriiformes Glareolidae Pratincoles and Coursers
04305 Pallas's Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04288 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04275 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04291 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04456 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04463 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04525 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04433 Little Tern Sternula albifrons Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04469 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04468 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
04629 Pallas's Sandgrouse Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pterocliformes Pteroclidae Sandgrouse
04630 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pterocles alchata Pterocliformes Pteroclidae Sandgrouse
04642 Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles orientalis Pterocliformes Pteroclidae Sandgrouse
04673 Rock Pigeon Columba livia Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04697 Stock Dove Columba oenas Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04700 Pale-backed Pigeon Columba eversmanni Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04702 Common Wood-pigeon Columba palumbus Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04811 European Turtle-dove Streptopelia turtur Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
04818 Oriental Turtle-dove Streptopelia orientalis Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
06942 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus Cuculiformes Cuculidae Cuckoos
07128 Pallid Scops-owl Otus brucei Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07114 European Scops-Owl Otus scops Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07269 Eurasian Eagle-owl Bubo bubo Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07508 Tawny Owl Strix aluco Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07458 Little Owl Athene noctua Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07555 Long-eared Owl Asio otus Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07571 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus Strigiformes Strigidae Owls
07936 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus Caprimulgiformes Caprimulgidae Nightjars and Allies
07948 Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgus aegyptius Caprimulgiformes Caprimulgidae Nightjars and Allies
08276 Alpine Swift Apus melba Apodiformes Apodidae Swifts
08293 Common Swift Apus apus Apodiformes Apodidae Swifts
08321 Pacific Swift Apus pacificus Apodiformes Apodidae Swifts
08327 Little Swift Apus affinis Apodiformes Apodidae Swifts
10017 European Roller Coracias garrulus Coraciiformes Coraciidae Rollers
09556 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis Coraciiformes Alcedinidae Kingfishers
10000 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus Coraciiformes Meropidae Bee-eaters
10008 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster Coraciiformes Meropidae Bee-eaters
09492 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops Coraciiformes Upupidae Hoopoes
10765 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla Piciformes Picidae Woodpeckers
11131 White-winged Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucopterus Piciformes Picidae Woodpeckers
11115 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major Piciformes Picidae Woodpeckers
11416 Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius Piciformes Picidae Woodpeckers
11482 Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picus viridis Piciformes Picidae Woodpeckers
06943 Oriental Cuckoo Cuculus optatus Cuculiformes Cuculidae Cuckoos
20079 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica Passeriformes Hirundinidae Swallows
02600 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
04864 Laughing Dove Streptopelia senegalensis Columbiformes Columbidae Pigeons and Doves
30847 Mongolian Finch Bucanetes mongolicus Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
30848 Desert Finch Rhodospiza obsoleta Passeriformes Fringillidae Siskins, Crossbills, and Allies
03716 Siberian Crane Leucogeranus leucogeranus Gruiformes Gruidae Cranes
20446 Azure Tit Cyanistes cyanus Passeriformes Paridae Chickadees and Tits
17634 Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides Passeriformes Laniidae Shrikes
23403 White-capped Redstart Phoenicurus leucocephalus Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
23403 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus Passeriformes Muscicapidae Old World Flycatchers
18012 Indian Golden Oriole Oriolus kundoo Passeriformes Oriolidae Old World Orioles
20429 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus Passeriformes Paridae Chickadees and Tits
23187 Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylvia crassirostris Passeriformes Sylviidae Sylvids
04016 Bar-tailed Godwit (European) Limosa lapponica lapponica Charadriiformes Scolopacidae Sandpipers and Allies
04359 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Steppe) Larus fuscus barabensis Charadriiformes Laridae Gulls, Terns, and Skimmers
20235 Coal Tit (Black-crested) Periparus ater melanolophus Passeriformes Paridae Chickadees and Tits
03885 Kentish Plover (Indian) Charadrius alexandrinus seebohmi Charadriiformes Charadriidae Plovers and Lapwings
02404 Lammergeier (African) Gypaetus barbatus meridionalis Accipitriformes Accipitridae Hawks, Eagles, and Kites
02378 Osprey (carolinensis) Pandion haliaetus carolinensis Accipitriformes Pandionidae Osprey
11583 Peregrine Falcon (African) Falco peregrinus minor Falconiformes Falconidae Falcons and Caracaras







Fatbirder's Top 1000 Birding Websites


Sponsors & Links